The world of finance, connected.EN / Global
Ca
CompanyCompany file · Filing details availableReviewed 2026-10-23

Capitec Limited/ADR

SEC registrant with listed symbol(s): CKHGF (OTC), CKHGY (OTC). This is a filing-identity record, not a verified operating-company profile.

Sources and references ↗
COMPANY PROFILE / 5 SOURCE-LINKED FIELDS

Basic company information

Each field links to its source. Financial figures retain their reporting periods; background references are identified in the source list.

Ticker / security symbols
CKHGF, CKHGY [1]
Listing exchanges
OTC [1]
Company / filing name
Capitec Limited/ADR [1]
Business address
120 BROADWAY, 32ND FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10271 [1]
CIK
0001469059 [1]

Company positioning and business

SEC registrant with listed symbol(s): CKHGF (OTC), CKHGY (OTC). This is a filing-identity record, not a verified operating-company profile. [2]

The SEC classifies Capitec Limited/ADR under (SIC ). Its reported business address is 120 BROADWAY, 32ND FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10271. Industry classification does not establish its full product range. [1]

Financial year, securities and disclosures

Listed securities: CKHGF (OTC), CKHGY (OTC). Multiple symbols may represent different share classes or securities of the same registrant. [2]

Financial results and regulatory disclosures

No individual financial documents have been indexed yet. Open the source to consult company disclosures. [2]

Source-verified relationships

Capitec Limited/ADR → Listed on → OTC [1]

Related entities and concepts

Frequently asked questions

Which industry classification does the SEC report for Capitec Limited/ADR?

The submissions record lists , SIC . [1]

Where can the financial reports of Capitec Limited/ADR be read?

The financial disclosures section links to collected annual, quarterly and current reports. The SEC source provides the broader filing record. [2]

RELATION MAP

Capitec Limited/ADR relationship map

Drag to rotate · Scroll to zoom
Capitec Limited/ADR

Select a node to inspect its relationship and source.

1 verified direct relationships. Industry peers are not relationship edges.

Sources and review dates

  1. SEC — Capitec Limited/ADR filing identity and securities ↗
  2. Exchange / company source ↗

Reviewed 23 October 2026. Financial periods and historical event dates are shown separately. Figures reflect their stated source dates; this page is not a live quote or investment recommendation.

Content preparation: source-based compilation with AI assistance. See methods and attribution. Named sources identify the underlying records; no individual expert review is claimed.